Privacy Policy 2017-10-27T00:24:04+00:00

Privacy Policy

Pursuant to the provisions of the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Private Companies or Individuals (Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares), we hereby bring to your attention our Privacy Notice, concerning the processing and attention that will be given to the personal data that we may get from you, ether directly, through our Website on the internet, by e-mail, via telephone or through other means permitted by law.

I. Responsible party for the personal data

Corporativo Grupo R, S.A. de C.V., directly and also in the name of and on behalf of all of its affiliates, subsidiaries and related parties in Mexico, is the responsable party for the processing and protection of your personal data; our address is located at Melchor Ocampo 193, Torre A, Piso 11, Col. Verónica Anzures, Delegación Miguel Hidalgo, México, D.F., C.P. 11300, México, Teléfono: +52 (55) 5260-8110, E-mail: _______________.

II. Purpose

Your personal data we could get will be handled and kept in strict confidentiality. They will be used to keep proper track and administration of our commercial, employment and/or business relations, and statistics. They will also be used when we are abide by legal provsions and, in general, for the running and administration of our businesses.

Likewise, your personal data could be used to assess the quality of the services we offer or advertising purposes.

 III. Consent revocation for the use of your Personal Data

You may revoke at any time the consent you have given for us to process and handle your personal data, by making contact with us at the telephone, address or e-mail mentioned above.

 IV. Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition (“ARCO Rights”)

You can also exercise your ARCO rights at any time and, consequently, have access to, rectify, cancel or express your opposition for the handling of your personal data, by submitting a written request or making contact with us at the addressed and telephone numbers mentioned above.

V. Transfer of Personal Data

Please be informed that, should it be necessary, your personal data may be transferred in a coherence manner with the purpose guiding the handling of your personal data and the legal relation between you and us.

Unless you express your objection for your personal data to be transmitted, it will be understood that you have authorized us to do so.

VI. Changes to the Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify our Privacy Notice. Amendments and uptates in connection thereto shall be announced through our Website www.grupor.com.mx

Last update: September, 2014.